12mo ago
↻ Repost
$1,300 – $1,600/mo

C3 Trucking

USUS·Sumtermid
OtherC3 Trucking
1 views0 saves0 applied

Quick Summary

Overview

NO MORE THAN 3 JOBS IN THE LAST 3 YEARS!Regional RunDedicated AccountNo touch freightBoth Drop and Hook & Live Load/Live UnloadHome every weekend for a 36-48 hour reset$0.77 CPM +$20 Stop Pay after first delivery$45 Short-Haul pay under 50 Miles$35 Short-Haul Pay under 150 MilesMainly running…

Technical Tools
OtherC3 Trucking

NO MORE THAN 3 JOBS IN THE LAST 3 YEARS!

Regional Run
Dedicated Account
No touch freight
Both Drop and Hook & Live Load/Live Unload

Home every weekend for a 36-48 hour reset
$0.77 CPM +$20 Stop Pay after first delivery
$45 Short-Haul pay under 50 Miles
$35 Short-Haul Pay under 150 Miles
Mainly running Northern FL, Eastern Georgia, S. Carolina and Southern N. Carolina

Average $1300-$1600 Per Wk

Full Benefits Package after 60 days

Urine drug test at orientation
2 Day Orientation - Drivers paid $1000 Orientation pay

Requirements:

6 months class a experience with a 53 foot trailer
NO MORE THAN 3 JOBS IN THE LAST 3 YEARS--NO EXCEPTIONS!!

Clean mvr
Clean Background
NO SAP Drivers

C3 Trucking stands for safe, secure, and reliable transportation services delivered by a network of independent freight agents, company drivers, leased owner-operators, and other third-party capacity providers. We empower these entrepreneurs to offer customized shipping solutions.

C3 Trucking is a worldwide asset-light provider of integrated transportation management

solutions delivering safe, specialized transportation services to a broad range of customers utilizing a network of agents, third-party capacity owners, and employees.

At C3 Trucking we are proud to be an Equal Opportunity and Affirmative Action employer and considers qualified applicants without regard to race, color, creed, religion, ancestry, national origin, sex, sexual orientation, gender identity, age, disability, veteran status, or any other protected factor under federal, state, or local law.

Location & Eligibility

Where is the job
Sumter, US
On-site at the office
Listed under
Worldwide

About this job

Pay per year
≈ $15,600–$19,200 a year
76% below the $72,800 median for Other jobs on Jobera (100,042 salaries).
Posted
377 days ago
Employer
has 744 open jobs on Jobera in 11 countries.

Listing Details

Posted
October 3, 2025
First seen
April 15, 2026
Last seen
October 15, 2026

Posting Health

Days active
182
Repost count
1
Trust Level
39%
Scored at
October 15, 2026

Signal breakdown

freshnesssource trustcontent trustemployer trust

Small LTL trucking company based in Plano, Texas providing time-sensitive freight transportation

Employees
10
Founded
2011
View company profile

4 other jobs at

View all →

Explore open roles at .

Newsletter

Stay ahead of the market

Get the latest job openings, salary trends, and hiring insights delivered to your inbox every week.

A
B
C
D
Join 12,000+ marketers

No spam. Unsubscribe at any time.

C3 Trucking$1k–$2k