rwazi
rwazi7mo ago
New

Decision Intelligence Analyst

Global (Remote)Remotefull-timemid
OtherIntelligence Analyst
0 views0 saves0 applied

Quick Summary

Requirements Summary

Strong analytical and logical reasoning ability Experience evaluating AI systems, decision frameworks,

Technical Tools
OtherIntelligence Analyst

Team: Product
Location: Flexible / Remote
Reporting to: VP of Product

Rwazi’s platform produces decision-grade outputs powered by structured reasoning and AI-assisted judgment.

The Decision Intelligence Analyst owns decision quality.

This role evaluates system outputs, identifies reasoning weaknesses, and strengthens AI judgment through structured feedback and training loops.

It ensures the platform does not merely generate outputs — but generates sound, defensible decisions.

The Decision Intelligence Analyst is the quality control layer for decision intelligence.

The Decision Intelligence Analyst is accountable for:

  • Evaluating decision outputs for logical integrity and sound reasoning

  • Identifying patterns of judgment failure or inconsistency

  • Designing structured feedback loops to improve AI reasoning

  • Training and refining AI judgment frameworks

  • Defining measurable standards for decision quality

This role governs the reliability of Rwazi’s decision engine.

Responsibilities

~1 min read
  • Review system outputs for logical coherence and reasoning rigor

  • Assess signal interpretation accuracy

  • Identify tradeoff miscalculations or flawed inference pathways

  • Document recurring reasoning gaps

  • Create structured examples to refine reasoning performance

  • Develop edge-case libraries for training robustness

  • Formalize evaluation rubrics for decision quality

  • Collaborate with R&D to improve reasoning architecture

  • Define measurable criteria for decision-grade output

  • Track improvements in reasoning consistency

  • Monitor drift in output quality over time

  • Establish acceptance thresholds for release

  • Identify systemic reasoning weaknesses

  • Surface blind spots in signal modeling

  • Propose structured adjustments to logic layers

  • Escalate structural flaws early

  • Partner with Product to align quality with roadmap goals

  • Collaborate with R&D on advanced reasoning improvements

  • Provide structured feedback to Engineering when system behavior deviates

Strong performance in this role results in:

  • Higher confidence in decision outputs

  • Reduced reasoning inconsistencies

  • Improved explainability

  • Faster detection of system drift

  • Stronger enterprise trust

This role protects the intellectual credibility of the platform.

  • This is not general QA

  • This is not surface-level data validation

  • This is not simple output review

This role evaluates reasoning quality, not formatting correctness.

Requirements

~1 min read

We are looking for individuals who demonstrate:

  • Strong analytical and logical reasoning ability

  • Experience evaluating AI systems, decision frameworks, or complex models

  • Comfort dissecting multi-step reasoning chains

  • Ability to formalize judgment criteria

  • Strong written clarity and structured thinking

  • Comfort working with ambiguity and edge cases

Candidates may come from applied AI evaluation, consulting, operations research, economics, philosophy of logic, or technically rigorous analytical fields.

We value analysts who:

  • Obsess over reasoning integrity

  • Question outputs rather than accept them

  • Care about intellectual rigor

  • Prefer structured evaluation over intuition

  • Are comfortable holding high standards

Candidates are evaluated based on:

  • Their ability to critique and improve structured reasoning

  • Clarity of their evaluation frameworks

  • Depth of logical analysis

  • Ability to identify hidden failure modes

  • Their rigor in defining measurable quality standards

We prioritize demonstrated reasoning discipline over titles alone.

The Decision Intelligence Analyst safeguards the quality and integrity of Rwazi’s decision engine.

This role ensures that as AI capabilities expand, decision outputs remain structured, defensible, and enterprise-grade.

Location & Eligibility

Where is the job
Worldwide
Fully remote, anywhere in the world
Who can apply
Open to applicants worldwide

Listing Details

Posted
February 27, 2026
First seen
September 25, 2026
Last seen
September 25, 2026

Posting Health

Days active
0
Repost count
0
Trust Level
21%
Scored at
September 25, 2026

Signal breakdown

freshnesssource trustcontent trustemployer trust
Newsletter

Stay ahead of the market

Get the latest job openings, salary trends, and hiring insights delivered to your inbox every week.

A
B
C
D
Join 12,000+ marketers

No spam. Unsubscribe at any time.

rwaziDecision Intelligence Analyst